SmartQuant Discussion

Automated Quantitative Strategy Development, SmartQuant Product Discussion and Technical Support Forums
It is currently Wed Sep 26, 2018 4:24 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Row/Line numbers
PostPosted: Fri May 13, 2011 9:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 10, 2011 2:14 am
Posts: 23
Does OpenQuant display the current line number? i.e. error on row 132. How do I know if I am on row 132?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Row/Line numbers
PostPosted: Fri May 13, 2011 10:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Aug 05, 2003 3:43 pm
Posts: 6808
You can click on an error in the error window and cusor in the code editor window will jump onto corresponding line.

Also, you can display line numbers through main menu -> Tools -> Options -> Project and solutions -> Editor


Attachments:
editor.jpg
editor.jpg [ 54.37 KiB | Viewed 2926 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Row/Line numbers
PostPosted: Sat May 14, 2011 5:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 10, 2011 2:14 am
Posts: 23
Thanks again Anton!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group