SmartQuant Discussion

Automated Quantitative Strategy Development, SmartQuant Product Discussion and Technical Support Forums
It is currently Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:57 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Dec 19, 2012 10:33 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 29, 2011 5:59 am
Posts: 87
Hi,

I implement the GetBrokerInfo() in my userProvider code and I add some custom broker account fields and they are properly displayed on the "Broker Info" page under the "Fields" tab.

As for account positions, I've added some custom fields for those positions as well, but under the "Positions" tab in Broker info, it only display columns for "Contract", "Exchange", "Currency", "Long" & "Short".

Is there any way to display those custom fields for positions as well ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 19, 2012 10:54 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Jul 17, 2003 10:39 am
Posts: 1478
Hi,

custom fields are displayed in list view below when you select position

_________________
SmartQuant Development Team


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 19, 2012 3:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 29, 2011 5:59 am
Posts: 87
icic thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group