SmartQuant Discussion

Automated Quantitative Strategy Development, SmartQuant Product Discussion and Technical Support Forums
It is currently Wed Dec 13, 2017 2:50 am

All times are UTC + 3 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2014 6:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 10:50 am
Posts: 67
Location: London
Hi

I am unable to see the broker info, neither programatically nor using the BrokerInfo Window. Can you please suggest?

Code:
      if(MarketDataProvider.IsConnected && DataManager.GetBrokerInfo("QuantRouter").Accounts.Count > 0)
      {
         BrokerAccount TTFixAccount = DataManager.GetBrokerInfo("QuantRouter").Accounts[0];
         
         Console.WriteLine(TTFixAccount.Positions.Count);
      }


I have the following setup.

1) OpenQuant connected to QuantRouter. ( Market data and Execution provider set to Quant Router )
2) QuantRouter connected to TT FIX.

Regards
Maddy


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 11, 2014 8:03 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Jul 17, 2003 10:39 am
Posts: 1478
Hi,

Since QuantRouter plugin can return broker info from the specific provider only, it use DefaultRoute property to choose the plugin.
Set this property to TT FIX.

_________________
SmartQuant Development Team


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 12, 2014 10:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 10:50 am
Posts: 67
Location: London
Thanks Alexei.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group